flange mount bearings CFPM

CFPM Square Center Flange Double Bearing

metric

Square (CFPM) Flange Mount Double Metric Plane Bearings are the ISO Metric double length, center mount versions of this type of bearing, and are most commonly found in Europe. This flange bearing has a sturdy aluminum body with a Frelon® liner bonded directly to the ID. The flange is located at the center of the bearing.

Request a Quote:

CFPM Square Center Flange Double Bearing

     

    Industry:

     

    We need the data marked with an asterisk to process your request. Other information you provide on a voluntary basis.
    We use your data only for the purposes defined in Privacy Policy.

    Benefits of Self-Lubricating Linear Plain Bearing Flange Mounts

    • Available in sizes 8 mm ID to 60 mm ID
    • Static Load Capacities up to 188,000 N (42,200 lb)
    • Standard Shell Material is Anodized Aluminum.
    • Round Flanges available.
    • FrelonGOLD® is the standard bearing liner. Frelon J & Frelon W are optional
    • Self Lubricating for oil free operation
    • Wide temperature range:  -240° C/ 204° C (-400° F/ 400° F)
    • Vibration Dampening
    • Custom modifications available – contact an Application Engineer for details
    NameNominal ID (mm)Nominal OD (mm)Shaft Diameter (mm)Static Load (N)
    CFPM088.0215.9984,179
    CFPM1212.0321.99127,976
    CFPM1616.0325.991614,087
    CFPM2020.0431.992019,071
    CFPM2525.0439.992535,708
    CFPM3030.0446.993045,303
    CFPM4040.0561.994075,939
    CFPM5050.0574.9950149,936
    CFPM6060.0589.9860188,980

    These products might also interest you: