flange mount bearings DFPM

DFPM Square Flange Double Bearing

metric

Square (DFPM) Flange Mount Double Metric Plane Bearings are the ISO Metric double length version of this type of bearing, and is most commonly found in Europe. This flange bearing has a sturdy aluminum body with a Frelon® liner bonded directly to the ID. The flange is located at one end of the bearing.

Request a Quote:

DFPM Square Flange Double Bearing

     

    Industry:

     

    We need the data marked with an asterisk to process your request. Other information you provide on a voluntary basis.
    We use your data only for the purposes defined in Privacy Policy.

    Benefits of Self-Lubricating Linear Plain Bearing Flange Mounts

    • Available in sizes 8 mm ID to 60 mm ID
    • Static Load Capacities up to 188,000 N (42,200 lb)
    • Standard Shell Material is Anodized Aluminum. 
    • Round Flanges also available.
    • FrelonGOLD® is the standard bearing liner. Frelon J & Frelon W are optional
    • Self Lubricating for oil free operation
    • Wide temperature range:  -240° C/ 204° C (-400° F/ 400° F)
    • Vibration Dampening
    • Custom modifications available – contact an Application Engineer for details
    NameNominal ID (mm)Nominal OD (mm)Shaft Diameter (mm)Static Load (N)
    DFPMR088.0215.9984,179
    DFPMR1212.0321.99127,976
    DFPMR1616.0325.991614,087
    DFPMR2020.0431.992019,071
    DFPMR2525.0439.992535,708
    DFPMR3030.0446.993045,303
    DFPMR4040.0561.994075,939
    DFPMR5050.0574.9950149,936
    DFPMR6060.0589.9860188,980

    These products might also interest you: