flange mount bearings SFPM

SFPMR Round Flange Single Bearing

metric

Round (SFPMR) Flange Mount Single Metric Plane Bearings are the ISO Metric single length versions of this type of bearing, and they are most commonly found in Europe. This flange bearing has a sturdy aluminum body with Frelon® liner bonded directly to the ID. The flange is located at one end of the bearing.

Request a Quote:

SFPMR Round Flange Single Bearing

     

    Industry:

     

    We need the data marked with an asterisk to process your request. Other information you provide on a voluntary basis.
    We use your data only for the purposes defined in Privacy Policy.

    Benefits of Self-Lubricating Linear Plain Bearing Flange Mounts

    • Wide Size Range: Inner diameter (ID) sizes range from 8 mm to 80 mm
    • Large Load Capacity: Static load capacities up to 284,765 N (63,900 lb)
    • Standard Housing Material is Anodized Aluminum.
    • Round Flanges also available.
    • Three Different Liner Options: FrelonGOLD® is the standard bearing liner, but Frelon J & Frelon W are also available
    • Self-Lubricating: Ensures oil-free operation for ease of maintenance
    • Temperature Range: Wide temperature range: -240° C/ 204° C (-400° F/ 400° F)
    • Vibration Dampening: Reduces noise and increases lifespan of the machinery.
    • Installation: Easy to install by press fitting or slip fitting with epoxy.
    • Customization: Special orders to meet unique application requirements are available upon request.
    NameNominal ID (mm)Nominal OD (mm)Shaft Diameter (mm)Static Load (N)
    SFPMR088.0215.9984,316
    SFPMR1212.0321.99128,280
    SFPMR1616.0325.991612,429
    SFPMR2020.0431.992019,414
    SFPMR2525.0439.992531,284
    SFPMR3030.0446.993044,008
    SFPMR4040.0561.994069,033
    SFPMR5050.0574.9950107,871
    SFPMR6060.0589.9860161,796
    SFPMR8080.05119.9880284,765

    These products might also interest you: